RENTED MAY 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $299,411

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,214 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2023

Last sale price $348,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,948 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

For Lease. | Imagine winding down each day in this laid-back 3-bed, 2-bath, 1,214-sqft home tucked away on a quiet, country-style lot—built in 2021 with all the modern comforts you need. The open living area, with its cathedral ceilings and wood-look tile floors, flows into a kitchen that makes sipping your morning coffee or rustling up weekend brunch a pleasure, thanks to granite counters and stainless steel appliances. You’ll love the split-bedroom layout: your roomy master suite has dual walk-in closets and a private bathroom with a tiled shower and dual sinks. Impact-resistant windows and doors (plus a reinforced garage door) give you peace of mind, while the whole-house reverse-osmosis water system keeps things fresh. The two-car garage and generous yard—bordering vacant lots and a ranch—offer plenty of space and privacy. Out here you’re minutes from Punta Gorda shops and restaurants, Cape Coral waterways for boating, and some of Southwest Florida’s best golf, yet every evening feels like your own little retreat.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jose Carreras

VIP Realty Group Inc License #258024596 Listed on: 06/02/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 98 x 120 x 98 x 120
  • Fruit Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,214 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Guest Quarters
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,950
  • Tenant pays for application fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, water
  • Long Term Lease
  • Legal Lot and Block 11 / 263
  • Assessor Parcel Number 422310483007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee
  • Security Deposit: 1950.0
  • Pet Deposit: 250.0

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 98 x 120 x 98 x 120
  • Subdivision Name: TROPICAL GULF ACRES
  • Directions: GPS.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetLimitBreed:Non-Aggressive Breeds
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1214.0
  • Dining Room Type: Bathroom, Guest Quarters, Screened Porch
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Landscaped, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 422310483007

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 263
  • Tax Lot: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2023
Closed on
May 4, 2023
List Price
$348,250
Sold Price
$348,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250
-0.07%
Views
25
Current Estimated Value
$299,411

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$48,589
Original Mortgage
$341,696
Outstanding Balance
$331,516
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2023
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Killinger Robert M and Killinger Elizabeth H
List Price
$348,250
Sold Price
$348,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$250
-0.07%
Views
25

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$341,696
Outstanding Balance
$331,516
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Killeen Rentals Llc
Bought by
Killinger Robert M and Killinger Elizabeth H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,805
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 28, 2020
Sold by
Dankanich George Michael
Bought by
Killeen Rentals Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2002
Sold by
Dankanich John T%D and Dankanich George
Bought by
Dankanich George Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Macpherson Caleb K $100 None Listed On Document
Macpherson Caleb K $348,000 None Listed On Document
Killinger Robert M $201,900 Anchor Title Services Llc
Killeen Rentals Llc $4,500 All Coast Title & Escrow
Dankanich George Michael -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Macpherson Caleb K $341,696
Previous Owner Killinger Robert M $191,805
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $1,900 0.0% --
03/12/2026 03/12/26 Price Changed $1,900 -2.6% $2 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 For Rent $1,950 0.0% --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Sold $348,000 -0.1% $287 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/22/2023 03/22/23 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2023 02/27/23 For Sale $348,250 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,209 $239,033 $10,200 $228,833
2024 $3,154 $232,210 $9,350 $222,860
2023 $3,154 $198,727 $0 $0
2022 $3,038 $192,939 $6,460 $186,479
2021 $340 $3,060 $3,060 $0
2020 $325 $2,975 $2,975 $0
2019 $321 $2,975 $2,975 $0
2018 $315 $2,975 $2,975 $0
2017 $311 $2,975 $2,975 $0
2016 $307 $2,816 $0 $0
2015 $305 $2,560 $0 $0
2014 $290 $2,327 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 225050420

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 422310483007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.