Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Walton
#1 Properties
(307) 752-4176
10 in this area
191 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $746,000 - $852,000
Welcome to our most popular floorplan - the Sitting Bull! Features include: Oversize 4-car garage (that can fit up to 5 vehicles during hail!), half bath off the laundry room, stunning wet room in master bath, massive kitchen island, and two walk-in closets. Every Frontier Construction home features Class 4 roof, tankless recirculating water heater, concrete vault room in basement, high R-value casement windows, septic sized for 5-bedrooms, and more! With Frontier Construction, quality is never an upgrade!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Justin And Elizabeth Smith Joint Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Justin A | -- | First American |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Justin A | $548,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2021 11/13/21 | Price Changed | $699,314 | +0.1% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2021 11/12/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/20/2021 06/20/21 | Price Changed | $698,515 | +5.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/22/2021 01/22/21 | For Sale | $665,500 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $54,220 | $13,416 | $40,804 |
| 2024 | $4,712 | $70,114 | $17,888 | $52,226 |
| 2023 | $4,427 | $67,368 | $15,862 | $51,506 |
| 2022 | $3,870 | $57,609 | $12,828 | $44,781 |
| 2021 | $522 | $7,753 | $7,753 | $0 |
| 2020 | $417 | $6,207 | $6,207 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tyler Walton
#1 Properties
(307) 752-4176
10 in this area
191 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jamie Hunt
#1 Properties
(307) 630-3376
9 in this area
122 Total Sales
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81112
APN: 1-4948-0017-0000-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.