NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2744 Boulder Dr Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated Value: $902,000 - $983,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
5,181 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 2, 2022

Last sale price $775,000 $150 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,837 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Eat-In Gourmet Kitchen
  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Elda Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 6.95 Acre Lot
  • Deck

About This Home

As of September 2022

Stunning Perry Bush Built Custom Home COMING SOON, Showings Start 6-23-22, This Expansive Completely Updated Home In Prestigious Herman Hills w/Amazing Views Features 5 Bedrooms, 3 Full Baths, Large First Floor Suite, Completely New Kitchen w/Stone Floors,Finished LL, Second Kitchen on First Flr, Covered Rear Patio with Fireplace, Gorgeous In-ground Pool w/Stone Waterfall,Well Over 4000 sq ft, 3+ Car Gar+Workshop,Geothermal and More!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tyler Minges

Huff Realty License #2007001747 Listed on: 06/20/2022

Huff Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Tyler Minges

Huff Realty License #2007001747 Listed on: 06/20/2022

Huff Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,556

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 6.95 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 5,181 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,556

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

6.95 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Ross Twp.
  • Land Description: 5 to 9.9 Acres
  • Access: County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan,Recessed Lights,Smoke Alarm
  • Census Tract Realist: 108.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Geothermal
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Geothermal
  • Lot Area Realist: 302524.00
  • Property Ownership: Consumer
  • Suburb S I C: Ross Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 111591.07
  • Basement Features: Walkout,WW Carpet
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier,Wood Floor
  • Entry Dim: 14 x 7
  • Entry Foyer: Tile Floor
  • Family Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 26 x 22
  • Living Room Feat: Fireplace,WW Carpet
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 10x10 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 10 x 10
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Architecture: Cape Cod
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Directions: Left on Herman Rd. Left on Boulder (Herman Hills)
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2022-06-23
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • On Market: No
  • Third Party Approval Required: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling, Multi Panel Doors, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 16x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 5: 12x11 Level: 1
  • Breakfast Room: 12x9 Level: 1
  • Dining Room: 16x15 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 21x16 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 26x22 Level: 1
  • Recreation Room: 27x22 Level: Lower
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Bathrooms Display: 3 (3 0)
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-863-1253
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 3777.83
  • Kitchen: 21x16 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry,Counter Bar,Eat-In,Gourmet,Island,Marble/Granite/Slate,Pantry,Walkout,Wood Cabinets,Other
  • Basement: Partial
  • Study Features: WW Carpet
  • Entry: 14x7 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 21 x 16
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 2
  • Laundry Room: 16x6 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 16 x 6
  • Recreation Room Dim: 27 x 22
  • Fireplace: Wood
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 5181.00
  • Windows: Casement, Picture, Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: Yes
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 16
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower,Tile Floor
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins,Walkout,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x16 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • View: Valley, Woods
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool: Vinyl
  • Construction: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Outside Features: Cul de sac, Deck, Fireplace, Patio, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 789900.00
  • Acres: 6.9450
  • New Construction: No
  • TopographyDetails: Sloped

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Ross Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 302524.00

Closed on
Oct 15, 2025
Sold by
Holbrook Amanda J and Girton Deborah R
Bought by
Holbrook Amanda J and Girton Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
$946,775

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,717
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$491,058

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Holbrook Amanda J and Girton Deborah R
Bought by
Holbrook Amanda J and Girton Deborah R

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 20, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$789,900
Sold Price
$775,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-1.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.59%
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Goldcamp E A
Bought by
Langen Gregory T and Langen Pamela S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holbrook Amanda J -- None Listed On Document
Holbrook Amanda J -- None Listed On Document
Holbrook Amanda J -- None Listed On Document
Holbrook Amanda J $775,000 None Listed On Document
Holbrook Amanda J $775,000 None Listed On Document
Langen Gregory T -- --
Goldcamp E A $400,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Holbrook Amanda J $457,000
Previous Owner Holbrook Amanda J $375,000
Previous Owner Langen Gregory T $320,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Sold $775,000 -1.9% $150 / Sq Ft
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2022 06/23/22 For Sale $789,900 0.0% $152 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Off Market $789,900 -- --
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,453 $243,010 $58,230 $184,780
2024 $9,453 $243,010 $58,230 $184,780
2023 $9,408 $243,010 $58,230 $184,780
2022 $7,913 $185,940 $58,230 $127,710
2021 $7,569 $185,940 $58,230 $127,710
2020 $7,885 $185,940 $58,230 $127,710
2019 $11,793 $157,140 $42,410 $114,730
2018 $6,765 $157,140 $42,410 $114,730
2017 $6,551 $157,140 $42,410 $114,730
2016 $6,282 $144,800 $42,410 $102,390
2015 $6,240 $144,800 $42,410 $102,390
2014 $6,118 $144,800 $42,410 $102,390
2013 $6,118 $145,510 $42,410 $103,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1743535

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: K4620-084-000-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.