2744 E Linwood St Springfield, MO 65804
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2744 E Linwood St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $242,329, approximately $110 per square foot. 2744 E Linwood St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Pittman Elementary School, Hickory Hills K-8 School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Crawford Scott Douglas and Crawford Etolia S
Bought by
Crawford Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Crawford Nancy and Crawford Nancy Elizabeth
Bought by
Crawford Scott Douglas and Crawford Etolia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Scott Douglas | -- | Choice Escrow & Land Title L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crawford Scott Douglas | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310 | $26,300 | $5,700 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $23,260 | $4,750 | $18,510 |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $23,260 | $4,750 | $18,510 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $21,960 | $4,750 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,173 | $20,540 | $4,750 | $15,790 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $20,540 | $4,750 | $15,790 |
| 2018 | $951 | $17,140 | $3,800 | $13,340 |
| 2017 | $941 | $16,630 | $3,800 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $911 | $16,630 | $3,800 | $12,830 |
| 2015 | $903 | $16,630 | $3,800 | $12,830 |
| 2014 | $878 | $16,060 | $3,800 | $12,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map