2744 N Robinson Dr Beloit, WI 53511
8
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 2744 N Robinson Dr, Beloit, WI 53511. 2744 N Robinson Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Garden Prairie Intermediate School, and Townview Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,450 | $269,000 | $46,500 | $222,500 |
| 2024 | $3,280 | $269,000 | $46,500 | $222,500 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $235,400 | $46,500 | $188,900 |
| 2022 | $3,891 | $235,400 | $46,500 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $4,569 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2019 | $3,987 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2018 | $4,660 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2016 | $3,826 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2015 | $4,003 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2014 | $3,780 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
| 2013 | $3,780 | $141,600 | $33,800 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map