Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristina Ledford
Buy Sell Ohio Realty
(614) 407-3877
67 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $576,000 - $802,000
Welcome to 3 Pines Cabin and Camp Grounds, nestled in 20 acres of beautiful Hocking Hills forest. Completely redeveloped and updated 3 years ago. Rented consistently on AirBnB w/5 star reviews. Super clean 3 building site. Well, septic, electric, everything you need. Gorgeous, quality built 14' x 24' Cabin Quarters (Studio w/loft, electric, lights, heat & air). 16' x 12' Shower House/Utility Room (w/ shower, flush toilet, commercial 2 compartment prep sink & S/S Prep table, laundry hookups, w/electric, lights, heat & air) . 16' x 12' Shelter House (w/ electric, lights & picnic tables). Just 1 mi. from Buckeye Trail trail head. Close to Lake Logan, Hocking Hills State Park, Old Man's Cave and much more! Will NOT find a cleaner cabin anywhere! *** NO TRESPASSING. APPOINTMENT REQUIRED **
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Buy Sell Ohio Realty License #2019004386 Listed on: 08/18/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Claypool
Key Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Bear Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Pauk John P | -- | None Available | |
| Pauk John P | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jay Bear Properties Llc | $663,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/05/2022 10/05/22 | Sold | $500,000 | -8.9% | $1,225 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $1,346 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,729 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $102,550 | $45,760 | $56,790 |
| 2023 | $3,955 | $66,210 | $35,520 | $30,690 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $56,850 | $29,760 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $41,160 | $20,980 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $1,697 | $41,160 | $20,980 | $20,180 |
| 2019 | $911 | $22,090 | $20,980 | $1,110 |
| 2018 | $642 | $15,860 | $14,750 | $1,110 |
| 2017 | $632 | $15,910 | $14,750 | $1,160 |
| 2016 | $628 | $15,910 | $14,750 | $1,160 |
| 2015 | $830 | $20,330 | $19,690 | $640 |
| 2014 | $830 | $20,330 | $19,690 | $640 |
| 2013 | $834 | $20,330 | $19,690 | $640 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kristina Ledford
Buy Sell Ohio Realty
(614) 407-3877
67 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Claypool
Key Realty
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 222031359
APN: 08-000206.0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.