2745 Deep Creek Common Chesapeake, VA 23323
Deep Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,000 - $251,276
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Deep Creek Common, Chesapeake, VA 23323 and is currently estimated at $245,319, approximately $161 per square foot. 2745 Deep Creek Common is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including G.A. Treakle Elementary School, Deep Creek Middle School, and Deep Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs An Off
Bought by
Andrews Jarion Dujuan and Person Jesha Sade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,727
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$140,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc A Virginia Limited L
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterns Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Ashdon Builders Inc
Bought by
Rosa Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,900
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Jarion Dujuan | $129,900 | Shaffer Settlements Inc | |
| Secretary Of Veterns Affairs | $122,472 | None Available | |
| Rosa Jacqueline | $224,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andrews Jarion Dujuan | $131,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosa Jacqueline | $224,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $242,900 | $80,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $235,700 | $75,000 | $160,700 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $222,400 | $70,000 | $152,400 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $196,100 | $55,000 | $141,100 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $184,100 | $50,000 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,820 | $173,300 | $50,000 | $123,300 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $160,500 | $40,000 | $120,500 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $157,700 | $35,000 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $1,656 | $157,700 | $35,000 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $160,200 | $35,000 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $861 | $164,000 | $35,000 | $129,000 |
| 2014 | $1,780 | $169,500 | $35,000 | $134,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map