2745 Dewitt Dr Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $154,118 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Dewitt Dr, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $172,780, approximately $113 per square foot. 2745 Dewitt Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Mauriceville Elementary School, Mauriceville Middle School, and Lit Cypr-Mrceville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1986
Sold by
Unknown Seller
Bought by
Journeay Karen Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Journeay Karen Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $129,260 | $6,000 | $123,260 |
| 2024 | $507 | $144,110 | $6,000 | $138,110 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $104,789 | $6,000 | $98,789 |
| 2022 | $982 | $103,750 | $6,000 | $97,750 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $109,857 | $6,000 | $104,810 |
| 2020 | $2,098 | $99,870 | $6,000 | $93,870 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $98,462 | $6,000 | $92,462 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $94,064 | $6,000 | $88,064 |
| 2017 | $1,339 | $94,064 | $6,000 | $88,064 |
| 2016 | $1,924 | $87,880 | $6,000 | $81,880 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $95,784 | $6,000 | $89,784 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $94,307 | $6,000 | $88,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map