2745 Equestrian Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $739,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,934
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Equestrian Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $652,997, approximately $165 per square foot. 2745 Equestrian Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Hunt Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Jackson William R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,747
Interest Rate
4.98%
Estimated Equity
$527,250
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Earp Roby S and Earp Vania R
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2007
Sold by
Forrest James E and Forrest Candy F
Bought by
Earp Roby S and Earp Vania R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Bought by
Forrest
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Bought by
Neil Prop-Lifestyle Hms
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Bought by
Neil Prop
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson William R | -- | Triad Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | -- | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $191,368 | None Available | |
| Earp Roby S | -- | None Available | |
| Forrest | $275,000 | -- | |
| Neil Prop-Lifestyle Hms | $40,000 | -- | |
| Neil Prop | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson William R | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earp Roby S | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Earp Roby S | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,724 | $106,616 | $24,000 | $82,616 |
| 2024 | $3,636 | $106,616 | $24,000 | $82,616 |
| 2023 | $3,462 | $68,310 | $15,200 | $53,110 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $68,310 | $15,200 | $53,110 |
| 2021 | $2,780 | $68,310 | $15,200 | $53,110 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $56,500 | $9,600 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $56,500 | $9,600 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $2,661 | $56,500 | $9,600 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $2,661 | $56,500 | $9,600 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $2,661 | $56,500 | $9,600 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | $3,006 | $56,400 | $6,800 | $49,600 |
| 2014 | $2,656 | $56,400 | $6,800 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map