2745 Jay Place Sarasota, FL 34235
Estimated Value: $242,596 - $294,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
775
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Jay Place, Sarasota, FL 34235 and is currently estimated at $258,899, approximately $334 per square foot. 2745 Jay Place is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Gocio Elementary School, Booker Middle School, and Booker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Ciaravella Ronald D
Bought by
Jay Place L L C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jay Place L L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $172,337 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,507 | $156,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,507 | $205,200 | $105,200 | $100,000 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $185,500 | $103,700 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $138,900 | $84,000 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $127,500 | $70,000 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $113,400 | $57,300 | $56,100 |
| 2018 | $1,577 | $106,600 | $57,200 | $49,400 |
| 2017 | $1,429 | $77,331 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $80,300 | $34,600 | $45,700 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $68,300 | $30,600 | $37,700 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $53,570 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map