2745 Mcelroy Dr Charlottesville, VA 22903
Fry's Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 Mcelroy Dr, Charlottesville, VA 22903 and is currently estimated at $576,693, approximately $330 per square foot. 2745 Mcelroy Dr is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Jackson-Via Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Davis Evan S
Bought by
Arehart Stephen L and Arehart Shannon O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,850
Outstanding Balance
$231,489
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Bought by
Davis Evan S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arehart Stephen L | $283,000 | -- | |
| Davis Evan S | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arehart Stephen L | $268,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,187 | $498,600 | $134,400 | $364,200 |
| 2024 | $5,001 | $441,500 | $117,600 | $323,900 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $406,300 | $105,600 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $3,484 | $350,900 | $100,800 | $250,100 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $314,400 | $86,800 | $227,600 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $301,800 | $80,400 | $221,400 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $301,800 | $80,400 | $221,400 |
| 2018 | $1,334 | $268,700 | $64,300 | $204,400 |
| 2017 | $2,582 | $259,704 | $64,300 | $195,404 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $259,700 | $64,300 | $195,400 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $250,600 | $59,000 | $191,600 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $250,600 | $59,000 | $191,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map