2745 N Coaster Rd Trenary, MI 49891
Estimated Value: $89,821 - $222,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2745 N Coaster Rd, Trenary, MI 49891 and is currently estimated at $144,274, approximately $281 per square foot. 2745 N Coaster Rd is a home with nearby schools including Superior Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2015
Sold by
Elizabeth Lynn Elizabeth Lynn and Mullis Merrill Abney
Bought by
Oberstar Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberstar Bryan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $347 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $338 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $331 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $248 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $552 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $55 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $559 | $22,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $563 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $571 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $534 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $534 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $520 | $26,400 | $0 | $0 |