$2,500 Per Month

2745 Oakwater Dr Kissimmee, FL 34747

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
6,373 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Furnished
  • Community Pool
  • Community Playground
  • Celebration School Rated 9+
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry closet

About This Home

Completely Furnished, can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Welcome to this charming home in the exclusive gated community of OakWater. Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is perfect for families or anyone seeking extra space. Enjoy stunning lake views from the comfort of your home, creating a serene and relaxing atmosphere. The location is unbeatable, just minutes away from shops, restaurants, and essential services, allowing you to enjoy convenience without sacrificing tranquility. Come and discover the lifestyle you’ve always dreamed of in OakWater!

Listing Agent

Roberto Castillo

CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION Brokerage Phone: 786-900-0155 License #3153694 Listed on: 09/25/2024

CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Bi-Level Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • Furnished

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry closet
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 6,373 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 9/25/24
  • $150 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-25-27-4475-0017-1360

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Oakwater Condominium Association, Inc Association
  • Oakwater Condo Ph 15 19 Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • $500 Pet Fee
  • Dogs Allowed
  • Small pets allowed

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,373 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Available Date: 2024-09-25
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 500
  • Additional Pet Fees: Pet Deposit non refundable $500
  • Rent Spree URL: https://apply.link/xtFu8NM

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Living Area: 1427
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 1427
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6373
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Active
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 132.57
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.75
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 786-900-0155
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Other
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area Meters: 132.57

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Other
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Closet, Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool
  • Association Name: Oakwater Condominium Association, Inc
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 150

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4475-0017-1360

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $2,500 -3.8% $2 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Rent $2,600 +79.3% --
03/25/2021 03/25/21 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
03/17/2021 03/17/21 Under Contract -- -- --
02/24/2021 02/24/21 Price Changed $1,450 -1.7% $1 / Sq Ft
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Rent $1,475 +1.7% --
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Rented $1,450 0.0% --
07/24/2019 07/24/19 For Rent $1,450 +3.6% --
03/15/2018 03/15/18 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
02/14/2018 02/14/18 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

About the Listing Agent

Roberto Castillo

CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION

(321) 321-2490

Section Image

Roberto Castillo is a real estate agent in Miami, FL. His success in real estate has been attributed to his high level of motivation, natural leadership skills, and his extensive knowledge and expertise in marketing and selling homes.
Roberto has been recognized throughout his career for his high production. He is one of the leading real estate agents in South Florida and is a member of the Master Broker's Forum, an invitation only group of Miami's top 250 real estate agents. He earned the

Roberto's Other Listings

  • 7505 Pellham Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    $2,200

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,427 Sq Ft
    • 7505 Pellham Way
    • Kissimmee, FL

    Completely Furnished, can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Welcome to this charming home in the exclusive gated community of OakWater. Featuring 3 cozy bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this property is perfect for families or anyone seeking extra space. Enjoy stunning lake views from the comfort of your home, creating a serene and relaxing atmosphere. The location is

    Roberto Castillo CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION

    Section Image
  • 7513 Pellham Way, Kissimmee, FL 34747

    $2,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft
    • 7513 Pellham Way
    • Kissimmee, FL

    Completely Furnished!!! can be rented short term, month to month, 6 month or for a year. Discover this charming single-story townhouse, ideal for those seeking comfort and style. With three spacious bedrooms, this home offers the perfect space for families or anyone looking for an extra study. It features two full bathrooms, ensuring convenience and privacy for all residents. The interior boasts

    Roberto Castillo CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION

    Section Image
  • 728 SW 7th St Unit 1-2, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009

    $2,100

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • 728 SW 7th St
    • Unit 1-2
    • Hallandale Beach, FL

    Very well located duplex, 2 bedroom 1 bathroom in good conditions! Close to I95.Tenant to pay an additional monthly fee of 150 for water bill and landscaping maintenance.

    Roberto Castillo Century 21 World Connection

    Section Image
  • 492 NW 165th St Unit C-209, Miami, FL 33169

    $1,725

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • 492 NW 165th St
    • Unit C-209
    • Miami, FL

    GREAT LOCATION! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment featuring laminate flooring throughout and a pleasant private balcony to enjoy. Conveniently located close to all major highways, shopping, dining, and everything you need. The community offers great amenities including 24-hour security guard, pool, tennis court, and gym. The association office is conveniently located in the middle of the

    Roberto Castillo Century 21 World Connection

    Section Image
  • 19201 Collins Ave Unit 805, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

    $2,500

    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • 19201 Collins Ave
    • Unit 805
    • Sunny Isles Beach, FL

    Ideal furnished studio at Marco Polo Beach resort with a beautiful ocean view. Great amenities: Gym, pool, bar, restaurant, sauna, and more. Utilities included in the condominium payment: basic cable, wi-fi, water. Close to the beach, Aventura Mall, Bal Harbor shops & more. Perfect location on beautiful Sunny Isles. This unit can be rented for 6 months renewable. A must see!!!

    Roberto Castillo Century 21 World Connection

    Section Image
  • 19201 Collins Ave Unit 411, Sunny Isles Beach, FL 33160

    $3,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 360 Sq Ft
    • 19201 Collins Ave
    • Unit 411
    • Sunny Isles Beach, FL

    Ideal furnished studio at Marco Polo Beach resort with balcony and ocean view. Unit completely renovated with two queen beds, beautiful kitchen with granite countertop & stainless steel appliances. All utilities are included, basic cable, wi-fi, water. Great location on beautiful Sunny Isles Beach. Very close to the beach, Aventura Mall, Bal Harbor shops & more. This unit can be rented for 6

    Roberto Castillo Century 21 World Connection

    Section Image
  • 0 Us Highway 27, Dundee, FL 33838

    $1,000,000 $200K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre
    • 0 Us Highway 27
    • Dundee, FL

    12 ACRE LOT FOR SALE RIGHT ON US HIGHWAY 27 SOUTHBOUND JUST PASSING BY DUNDEE ST. Owner is motivated to sell the location of this land is great.

    Roberto Castillo CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION

    Section Image
  • 0 S Goldenrod Rd, Orlando, FL 32822

    $1,050,000 $50K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 0.95 Acre
    • $1,105,263 per Acre
    • 0 S Goldenrod Rd
    • Orlando, FL

    C-2 zone Commercial, retails, restaurants, commercial offices, car dealer, hotel, motel, among others uses please due for diligences to verified any information.

    Roberto Castillo CENTURY 21 WORLD CONNECTION

    Section Image
  • 2311 Favre Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $14,286 per Acre
    • 2311 Favre Rd
    • Avon Park, FL

    1.26 Acres of Residential land. Nestled in Central Florida. Embraced the perfect blend of rural charm and community living in this highly desirable subdivision. HURRY! This property will not last at this price.

    Roberto Castillo Century 21 World Connection

    Section Image

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6244719

Stellar MLS

APN: 11-25-27-4475-0017-1360

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.