27451 E County Line Rd Waggoner, IL 62572
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27451 E County Line Rd, Waggoner, IL 62572 and is currently estimated at $365,508, approximately $208 per square foot. 27451 E County Line Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including North Mac Intermediate School, North Mac Middle School, and North Mac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Brown Dustin A and Brown Kelly L
Bought by
Getchel Kimberly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2014
Bought by
Getchel William and Getchel Kimberly
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getchel Kimberly S | -- | None Available | |
| Getchel William | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,650 | $81,415 | $5,421 | $75,994 |
| 2023 | $6,348 | $75,384 | $5,019 | $70,365 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $70,453 | $4,691 | $65,762 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $71,844 | $4,384 | $67,460 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $67,536 | $4,097 | $63,439 |
| 2019 | $4,794 | $61,214 | $3,902 | $57,312 |
| 2018 | $4,851 | $61,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,523 | $61,214 | $3,902 | $57,312 |
| 2016 | $4,819 | $59,547 | $3,796 | $55,751 |
| 2015 | $4,595 | $59,547 | $3,796 | $55,751 |
| 2014 | $4,537 | $59,547 | $3,796 | $55,751 |
| 2013 | $4,480 | $59,547 | $3,796 | $55,751 |
Source: Public Records
Map