2746 Avalon Ct Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Avalon Ct, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $540,391, approximately $273 per square foot. 2746 Avalon Ct is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and Racine Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Zeyen Raymond G and Zeyen Susan L
Bought by
Brown Jeffrey S and Brown Karri A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,215
Outstanding Balance
$244,187
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Altamount Development Llc
Bought by
Zeyen Raymond G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,450
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jeffrey S | $309,700 | Knight Barry Title Inc | |
| Zeyen Raymond G | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Jeffrey S | $294,215 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeyen Raymond G | $59,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,027 | $511,400 | $79,800 | $431,600 |
| 2024 | $7,512 | $478,400 | $79,800 | $398,600 |
| 2023 | $7,868 | $485,500 | $75,200 | $410,300 |
| 2022 | $7,487 | $457,800 | $75,200 | $382,600 |
| 2021 | $7,667 | $417,600 | $68,600 | $349,000 |
| 2020 | $6,500 | $344,200 | $56,700 | $287,500 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $344,200 | $56,700 | $287,500 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $317,800 | $45,100 | $272,700 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $244,700 | $45,100 | $199,600 |
| 2016 | $5,045 | $232,100 | $45,100 | $187,000 |
| 2015 | $4,794 | $232,100 | $45,100 | $187,000 |
| 2014 | $4,527 | $232,100 | $45,100 | $187,000 |
| 2013 | $4,870 | $232,100 | $45,100 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map