2746 Central Dr Gary, IN 46407
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $116,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$46/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Central Dr, Gary, IN 46407 and is currently estimated at $81,987, approximately $46 per square foot. 2746 Central Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Daniel Hale Williams Elementary School, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $558 | $46,300 | $8,700 | $37,600 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $42,100 | $8,700 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $361 | $40,300 | $8,700 | $31,600 |
| 2022 | $361 | $33,000 | $5,800 | $27,200 |
| 2021 | $334 | $30,600 | $5,800 | $24,800 |
| 2020 | $334 | $30,600 | $5,800 | $24,800 |
| 2019 | $411 | $30,600 | $5,800 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $533 | $30,600 | $5,800 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $424 | $31,100 | $5,800 | $25,300 |
| 2016 | $440 | $32,800 | $5,800 | $27,000 |
| 2014 | $389 | $39,900 | $6,800 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $383 | $40,000 | $6,900 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map