2746 E 1525 N Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $667,000 - $766,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,470
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 E 1525 N, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $709,772, approximately $204 per square foot. 2746 E 1525 N is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Holt Thomas S and Holt Lori S
Bought by
Lori Scorup Holt and Holt Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2010
Sold by
Holt Thomas S and Holt Lori
Bought by
Holt Thomas S and Holt Lori S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,900
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Cunningham Melvin D and Cunningham Linda M
Bought by
Holt Thomas S and Holt Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
Young Kenneth Mark and Young Judith H
Bought by
Cunningham Melvin D and Cunningham Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lori Scorup Holt | -- | First American Title | |
| Holt Thomas S | -- | Wasatch Title Insuranc | |
| Holt Thomas S | -- | Heritage West Title Insuranc | |
| Cunningham Melvin D | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Holt Thomas S | $181,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Holt Thomas S | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Melvin D | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,374 | $354,200 | $141,869 | $212,331 |
| 2024 | $3,178 | $336,050 | $162,403 | $173,647 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $594,000 | $212,287 | $381,713 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $333,300 | $114,450 | $218,850 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $468,000 | $175,115 | $292,885 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $411,000 | $145,551 | $265,449 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $389,000 | $129,202 | $259,798 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $363,000 | $103,556 | $259,444 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $177,155 | $69,034 | $108,121 |
| 2015 | $2,484 | $171,490 | $69,034 | $102,456 |
| 2014 | $2,400 | $171,087 | $69,034 | $102,053 |
| 2013 | -- | $157,238 | $38,806 | $118,432 |
Source: Public Records
Map