2746 Kettering Dr South Bend, IN 46635
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Kettering Dr, South Bend, IN 46635 and is currently estimated at $235,155, approximately $206 per square foot. 2746 Kettering Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Clay Intermediate Center, Darden Elementary School, and Edison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Shirley A
Bought by
Lewis Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Lewis Shirley A
Bought by
Shidaker Gerald L and Lewis Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Shidaker Gerald L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $230,800 | $46,800 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $207,300 | $46,800 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $178,400 | $46,800 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $174,300 | $46,800 | $127,500 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $145,500 | $29,100 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $1,675 | $139,800 | $27,200 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $1,303 | $123,800 | $26,200 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $123,200 | $25,900 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $112,700 | $25,900 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $96,700 | $22,200 | $74,500 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $95,500 | $22,200 | $73,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map