2746 Main St Madera, PA 16661
Estimated Value: $110,706 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 Main St, Madera, PA 16661 and is currently estimated at $151,677. 2746 Main St is a home located in Clearfield County with nearby schools including Moshannon Valley Elementary School and Moshannon Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Yurkovich Dorothy Agnes and Yurkovich Dorothy
Bought by
Brantner Clyde W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Outstanding Balance
$33,715
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,962
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantner Clyde W | $57,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brantner Clyde W | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $20,250 | $3,750 | $16,500 |
| 2024 | $253 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2021 | $1,232 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2019 | $1,232 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2018 | $1,156 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,125 | $1,875 | $8,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map