2746 S 600 E Rushville, IN 46173
Estimated Value: $237,231 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 S 600 E, Rushville, IN 46173 and is currently estimated at $253,558, approximately $123 per square foot. 2746 S 600 E is a home located in Rush County with nearby schools including Rushville Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Brett W
Bought by
Mckee Tammy R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,172
Outstanding Balance
$99,235
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$154,323
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Tammy R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckee Tammy R | $126,172 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,018 | $178,100 | $32,000 | $146,100 |
| 2024 | $1,018 | $188,400 | $32,000 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $1,032 | $174,900 | $29,700 | $145,200 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $159,800 | $27,200 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $961 | $145,300 | $23,700 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $879 | $138,300 | $22,400 | $115,900 |
| 2019 | $767 | $131,700 | $22,400 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $712 | $128,900 | $22,400 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $612 | $125,600 | $22,400 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $432 | $100,000 | $22,400 | $77,600 |
| 2014 | $389 | $98,900 | $22,400 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $389 | $98,900 | $22,400 | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map