2746 S Stuart St Denver, CO 80236
Southwest Denver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,591 - $575,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2746 S Stuart St, Denver, CO 80236 and is currently estimated at $571,398, approximately $249 per square foot. 2746 S Stuart St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Doull Elementary School, Bear Valley International School, and John F Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Andrews Colby William and Andrews Heather
Bought by
Archambault Gary and Archambault Vivian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,157
Outstanding Balance
$242,596
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$328,802
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Delauro Annette
Bought by
Andrews Coliby William and Andrews Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,217
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Delauro Annette D and Delauro Catherine M
Bought by
Delauro Annette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,217
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Delauro Leo J and Delauro Annette D
Bought by
Delauro Leo J and Delauro Annette D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archambault Gary | $345,000 | First American | |
| Andrews Coliby William | $216,561 | North Amer Title Co Of Co | |
| Delauro Annette D | -- | North Americn Title | |
| Delauro Leo J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archambault Gary | $307,157 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrews Coliby William | $221,217 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $44,640 | $10,800 | $10,800 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $38,610 | $6,580 | $32,030 |
| 2023 | $2,992 | $38,610 | $6,580 | $32,030 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $31,970 | $10,650 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $2,454 | $32,890 | $10,950 | $21,940 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $30,030 | $10,270 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $30,030 | $10,270 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $1,970 | $25,470 | $8,960 | $16,510 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $25,470 | $8,960 | $16,510 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $19,110 | $6,097 | $13,013 |
| 2015 | $1,493 | $19,110 | $6,097 | $13,013 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $14,920 | $3,431 | $11,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map