2747 Claybrooke Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $287,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2747 Claybrooke Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $268,760, approximately $230 per square foot. 2747 Claybrooke Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Featherbed Lane Elementary, Woodlawn Middle School, and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Fisher Stephanie
Bought by
Heramia Anna Liza C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,669
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$165,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2001
Sold by
Bob Ward At Claybrooke L L C
Bought by
Fisher Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1997
Sold by
Fairwinds Development Llc
Bought by
Bob Ward At Claybrooke L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heramia Anna Liza C | $195,000 | -- | |
| Fisher Stephanie | $121,200 | -- | |
| Bob Ward At Claybrooke L L C | $182,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heramia Anna Liza C | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,701 | $213,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,701 | $191,400 | $51,000 | $140,400 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $179,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,250 | $167,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,831 | $155,800 | $51,000 | $104,800 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $153,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $151,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,033 | $149,700 | $51,000 | $98,700 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $147,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $146,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $144,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map