2747 Jenssen Rd Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2747 Jenssen Rd, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $433,813. 2747 Jenssen Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Mcgovern Constance A and Pervis Stephen R
Bought by
Kuhns Christopher D and Kuhns Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,710
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Starr Edward P and Starr Ruth A
Bought by
Mcgovern Constance A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhns Christopher D | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgovern Constance A | $58,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhns Christopher D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,732 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2024 | $3,712 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2023 | $3,554 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $3,086 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $2,726 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $3,679 | $222,800 | $71,200 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $275,600 | $71,200 | $204,400 |
| 2016 | $3,869 | $275,600 | $71,200 | $204,400 |
| 2015 | $4,095 | $275,600 | $71,200 | $204,400 |
| 2013 | $4,365 | $298,600 | $89,100 | $209,500 |
| 2012 | $4,320 | $298,600 | $89,100 | $209,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map