2747 Morton Ave Oceanside, NY 11572
Estimated Value: $571,784 - $868,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,644
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2747 Morton Ave, Oceanside, NY 11572 and is currently estimated at $719,892, approximately $437 per square foot. 2747 Morton Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Oaks Elementary School - School 3, Oceanside Middle School, and Oceanside High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,707 | $437 | $163 | $274 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $442 | $165 | $277 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $461 | $172 | $289 |
| 2022 | $8,704 | $461 | $172 | $289 |
| 2021 | $13,847 | $449 | $167 | $282 |
| 2020 | $10,241 | $717 | $508 | $209 |
| 2019 | $10,563 | $841 | $596 | $245 |
| 2018 | $11,877 | $841 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,841 | $841 | $596 | $245 |
| 2016 | $10,476 | $841 | $596 | $245 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $841 | $596 | $245 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $841 | $596 | $245 |
| 2013 | $3,219 | $841 | $596 | $245 |
Source: Public Records
Map