$269,000
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,682 Sq Ft
6,970 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$160 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

45 on Market

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Garage
  • Fenced

About This Home

As of May 2026

Completely designer-renovated, move-in ready Tri-level home with a newer roof and three spacious bedrooms! This beautifully updated property features 1.5 renovated bathrooms, including charming original tile details. Refinished hardwood floors throughout the first and second levels, with durable LVT flooring in the kitchen and lower level. The designer kitchen features Taj Mahal quartzite countertops, unlacquered brass plumbing fixtures from Brassna, and custom finishes throughout.
The finished lower level offers additional living space with a custom built-in shelving unit, fireplace, and integrated desk workspace—perfect for a home office, lounge, or flex space.
Enjoy a private backyard, ideal for relaxing or entertaining.
Great Central location, close to freeways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Turn-key homes with designer finishes like this are rare—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maurice Khalifa

Realty Executives Home Towne License #6502376505 Listed on: 03/16/2026

Realty Executives Home Towne

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Wakeford

Real Broker, LLC License #6501430006

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 56x127
  • Fenced

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,682 Sq Ft Home
  • Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Location

  • Ground Level

Community Details

  • Royal Manor Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1314352020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,971

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled in 2024

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • State Equalized Value: 118890.00
  • Year Renovated: 2024
  • Entry Location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 417093
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1682.00
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: LivingRoom

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Foundation Details: CrawlSpace
  • Construction Materials: Brick, VinylSiding

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 56X127
  • Parcel Number: 1314352020
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-10-31

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 5806.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 165.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5971.00

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2022
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Jacob Ohara
Bought by
Friedman Alexis
Seller's Agent
Taylor Smith
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Kee Realty SCS
Buyer's Agent
Maurice Khalifa
Showcase One R E Group Inc
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$205,146
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,995

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2016
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$117,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-2.42%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.62%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $117,000 Sterling Title Agency
Deed $121,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $218,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $269,000 +1.5% $160 / Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $264,900 -3.6% $157 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $274,900 -5.2% $163 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 For Sale $289,900 +26.0% $172 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Sold $230,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2022 04/15/22 For Sale $230,000 +96.6% $132 / Sq Ft
03/24/2016 03/24/16 Sold $117,000 -2.4% $72 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/15/2016 02/15/16 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2016 01/09/16 For Sale $119,900 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,806 $118,890 $0 $0
2024 $57 $115,240 $0 $0
2023 $5,352 $103,340 $0 $0
2022 $3,688 $91,560 $0 $0
2021 $3,619 $84,480 $0 $0
2020 $3,468 $78,290 $0 $0
2019 $3,313 $73,100 $0 $0
2018 $0 $61,990 $0 $0
2017 $3,165 $61,810 $9,690 $52,120
2016 $2,185 $61,810 $0 $0
2015 -- $49,990 $0 $0
2012 -- $43,220 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261016851

Realcomp

APN: 12-13-14-352-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.