2748 Latonia Ave Covington, KY 41015
West Latonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2748 Latonia Ave, Covington, KY 41015 and is currently estimated at $156,064, approximately $188 per square foot. 2748 Latonia Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Holy Cross Elementary School, and St. Anthony School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2024 | $1,074 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $1,705 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $1,732 | $128,000 | $5,000 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $1,116 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $1,128 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $70,000 | $5,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map