2748 Mitchell Rd Jamestown, NY 14701
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2748 Mitchell Rd, Jamestown, NY 14701 and is currently estimated at $202,648, approximately $201 per square foot. 2748 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Robert H. Jackson Elementary School, Frewsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Catholic Academy of The Holy Family.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Kelwaski Kenneth
Bought by
Kelwaski Carl E and Kelwaski Geraldine L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelwaski Carl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,363 | $178,000 | $27,900 | $150,100 |
| 2024 | $4,363 | $100,000 | $11,700 | $88,300 |
| 2023 | $4,370 | $100,000 | $11,700 | $88,300 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $40,000 | $11,700 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $1,565 | $40,000 | $11,700 | $28,300 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $40,000 | $11,700 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $359 | $40,000 | $11,700 | $28,300 |
| 2018 | $359 | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
| 2017 | $359 | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,500 | $11,700 | $46,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map