Seller's Agent in 2021
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
(417) 844-4807
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $150,000
Remarkably clean 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Springfield that you do not want to miss. There is an amazing backyard to enjoy. Laminate floors throughout to keep down on allergens. Give us a call today to see this home before it is gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams License #2015040801 Listed on: 07/16/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Laura Paxston
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Jeff Lee | -- | Waco Title Co Springfield | |
| Andrews Pamela G | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Pamela G | -- | None Available | |
| Andrews Pamela G | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Christopher | $83,460 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2021 08/18/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2021 07/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $82,500 | +50.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2019 12/02/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/23/2019 11/23/19 | For Sale | $54,900 | -- | $60 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $13,620 | $3,800 | $9,820 |
| 2024 | $607 | $11,310 | $1,900 | $9,410 |
| 2023 | $603 | $11,310 | $1,900 | $9,410 |
| 2022 | $574 | $10,510 | $1,900 | $8,610 |
| 2021 | $574 | $10,510 | $1,900 | $8,610 |
| 2020 | $529 | $9,270 | $1,900 | $7,370 |
| 2019 | $645 | $11,630 | $1,900 | $9,730 |
| 2018 | $650 | $11,720 | $1,900 | $9,820 |
| 2017 | $644 | $11,120 | $1,900 | $9,220 |
| 2016 | $609 | $11,120 | $1,900 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $604 | $11,120 | $1,900 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $608 | $11,120 | $1,900 | $9,220 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Guy Callaway
Keller Williams
(417) 844-4807
2 in this area
153 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Laura Paxston
Keller Williams
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Randy Cassidy
Murney Associates - Nixa
s
Buyer's Agent in 2019
somo.rets.512007493
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60195847
APN: 13-01-404-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.