2749 Armand Place Saint Louis, MO 63104
Fox Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,129 - $316,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,112
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Armand Place, Saint Louis, MO 63104 and is currently estimated at $246,032, approximately $116 per square foot. 2749 Armand Place is a home with nearby schools including Sigel Elementary Community Ed. Center, Roosevelt High School, and EAGLE College Prep: Fox Park.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Christine James Real Estate Mo Llc
Bought by
Christine James Real Estate 2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,857
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$15,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Christine James Real Estate Mo Llc
Bought by
Christine James Real Estate Mo Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$230,857
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$15,175
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christine James Real Estate 2 Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Christine James Real Estate Mo Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Christine James Real Estate Mo Llc | -- | Title Partners |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christine James Real Estate 2 Llc | $232,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $13,470 | $1,540 | $11,930 |
| 2024 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map