2749 Arrowroot Loop SE Olympia, WA 98513
The Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $636,000 - $684,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Arrowroot Loop SE, Olympia, WA 98513 and is currently estimated at $659,979, approximately $379 per square foot. 2749 Arrowroot Loop SE is a home with nearby schools including Evergreen Forest Elementary School, Nisqually Middle School, and River Ridge High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,722 | $618,700 | $183,000 | $435,700 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $593,600 | $175,500 | $418,100 |
| 2023 | $3,722 | $144,300 | $144,300 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $78,000 | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map