Estimated Value: $214,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Cherbourg Rd, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $223,968, approximately $192 per square foot. 2749 Cherbourg Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary Magnet School, Cocoa High School, and Space Coast Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Routh Virginia E
Bought by
Byerley Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$57,057
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$166,911
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2006
Sold by
Routh Glenn F and Routh Virginia E
Bought by
Routh Glenn F and Routh Virginia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Routh Glenn F and Routh Virginia E
Bought by
Routh Glenn F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byerley Linda S | $89,000 | Security First Title & Escro | |
| Routh Glenn F | -- | Attorney | |
| Routh Glenn F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byerley Linda S | $87,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $59,420 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $927 | $57,750 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $927 | $56,070 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $870 | $54,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $864 | $52,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $52,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $829 | $50,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $717 | $50,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $706 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $48,000 | $19,000 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $692 | $47,670 | $19,000 | $28,670 |
| 2014 | $639 | $47,300 | $19,000 | $28,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map