2749 Cobblestone Ct S Fargo, ND 58103
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,971 - $372,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Cobblestone Ct S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $350,743, approximately $148 per square foot. 2749 Cobblestone Ct S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2025
Sold by
Fermoile Paul M
Bought by
Belknap Burton and Belknap Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Jenkinson Ruth S and Jenkinson Thomas L
Bought by
Elliott William and Elliott Evelyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Jenkinson Harold L and Jenkinson Ruth S
Bought by
Jenkinson Bruce F and Jenkinson Thomas L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Jenkinson Harold L and Jenkinson Ruth S
Bought by
Jenkinson Bruce F and Jenkinson Thomas L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Tadros Nader B and Tadros Sherine W
Bought by
Jenkinson Harold L and Jenkinson Ruth S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belknap Burton | $240,000 | Fm Title | |
| Elliott William | -- | Fm Title | |
| Jenkinson Thomas L | -- | Fm Title | |
| Jenkinson Bruce F | -- | Title Co | |
| Jenskinson Harold L | -- | Title Co | |
| Jenkinson Bruce F | -- | -- | |
| Jenkinson Harold L | -- | -- | |
| Jenkinson Harold L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jenskinson Harold L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,354 | $180,950 | $25,750 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $169,100 | $25,750 | $143,350 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $147,050 | $25,750 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $4,093 | $147,050 | $25,750 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $135,800 | $30,800 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $126,900 | $30,800 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $126,900 | $19,250 | $107,650 |
| 2018 | $3,479 | $126,900 | $19,250 | $107,650 |
| 2017 | $3,288 | $120,850 | $19,250 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,909 | $117,350 | $19,250 | $98,100 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $105,750 | $13,100 | $92,650 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $97,900 | $13,100 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $2,670 | $97,900 | $13,100 | $84,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map