2749 Crystal Blue St Laughlin, NV 89029
Estimated Value: $244,708 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2749 Crystal Blue St, Laughlin, NV 89029 and is currently estimated at $255,927, approximately $219 per square foot. 2749 Crystal Blue St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including William G. Bennett Elementary School and Laughlin Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2024
Sold by
Evans John W and Bauer-Evans Kelly
Bought by
Evans Family Trust and Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Teigland Patricia F and Bedell Elexis
Bought by
Evans John W and Bauer Evans Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Teigland Patricia F and Bedell Elexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,652
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Bedell Melissa A
Bought by
Bedell Elexis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,652
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Evans John W | $210,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Teigland Patricia F | $163,315 | Dhi Title Of Nevada | |
| Bedell Elexis | -- | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Evans John W | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teigland Patricia F | $130,652 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,700 | $86,777 | $12,950 | $73,827 |
| 2025 | $2,501 | $86,609 | $12,950 | $73,659 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $86,609 | $12,950 | $73,659 |
| 2023 | $2,316 | $86,101 | $19,950 | $66,151 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $77,590 | $18,200 | $59,390 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $66,223 | $15,400 | $50,823 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $63,218 | $14,000 | $49,218 |
| 2019 | $1,771 | $56,465 | $10,500 | $45,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map