Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Wilson
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 425-3447
9 in this area
144 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $301,684
Discover this spacious brick ranch in DeShong addition just outside of Pendleton. The home features a split bedroom floor plan and an inviting open living concept perfect for modern living. Enjoy the formal dining area, a well appointed kitchen with island and a seamless flow into the spacious great room. Step outside the patio doors onto the deck, overlooking a large fenced backyard - ideal for pets, play or entertaining - all situated on nearly an acre of land. The detached garage has room for all your toys, cars and hobbies. Located in the sought-after Pendleton School District, this home offers convenience and comfort. Don't miss out on this fantastic home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions Brokerage Email: diane@homeswithdiane.com License #RB14041975 Listed on: 02/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Melanie Balog
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back Aiden J | $271,500 | Absolute Title Inc | |
| Staley Alexandra R | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Carneron R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Roberts Jacquelyn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Back Aiden J | $266,581 | |
| Closed | Back Aiden J | $16,290 | |
| Previous Owner | Staley Alexandra R | $157,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Carneron R | $147,440 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Jacquelyn | $117,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Sold | $271,500 | -1.3% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -1.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2025 02/20/25 | For Sale | $280,000 | +84.2% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2017 07/24/17 | Sold | $152,000 | +1.4% | $87 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2017 06/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | For Sale | $149,900 | +15.3% | $86 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/02/2016 02/02/16 | Off Market | $130,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2015 11/02/15 | Sold | $130,000 | +0.1% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2015 09/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,938 | $226,700 | $32,800 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $205,800 | $32,800 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $1,884 | $188,100 | $31,300 | $156,800 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $177,000 | $29,800 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $1,418 | $159,400 | $27,100 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $160,000 | $25,500 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $160,500 | $25,500 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $149,200 | $25,500 | $123,700 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $127,100 | $21,500 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $123,600 | $20,900 | $102,700 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $117,200 | $19,300 | $97,900 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $121,500 | $19,300 | $102,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Diane Wilson
RE/MAX Real Estate Solutions
(765) 425-3447
9 in this area
144 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melanie Balog
F.C. Tucker Company
Seller's Agent in 2017
Julie Schnepp
RE/MAX Legacy
(765) 617-9430
148 in this area
357 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Leigh Rogers
RE/MAX Legacy
49 in this area
78 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sherri Keaton
Harrison Real Estate
G
Seller's Agent in 2015
Glen Stewart
Dyer Real Estate
(765) 724-3807
8 Total Sales
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 22022990
APN: 48-14-34-200-001.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.