27495 Osceola Rd Abingdon, VA 24211
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $260,741
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27495 Osceola Rd, Abingdon, VA 24211 and is currently estimated at $227,685, approximately $175 per square foot. 27495 Osceola Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Rhea Valley Elementary School, Damascus Middle School, and Holston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2025
Sold by
Jett Melinda Stout
Bought by
Fleenor Matthew Joseph and Fleenor Amanda Shea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$144,869
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,816
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleenor Matthew Joseph | $168,550 | Blue Ridge Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fleenor Matthew Joseph | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719 | $199,800 | $60,500 | $139,300 |
| 2024 | $7 | $126,500 | $57,000 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $719 | $126,500 | $57,000 | $69,500 |
| 2022 | $378 | $126,500 | $57,000 | $69,500 |
| 2021 | $378 | $126,500 | $57,000 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $235 | $117,300 | $57,000 | $60,300 |
| 2018 | $697 | $117,300 | $57,000 | $60,300 |
| 2017 | $697 | $117,300 | $57,000 | $60,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $113,300 | $57,000 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,300 | $57,000 | $56,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,300 | $57,000 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map