275 Bell Tip Rd Tyrone, PA 16686
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Bell Tip Rd, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $187,595, approximately $133 per square foot. 275 Bell Tip Rd is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Lewis M. Myers Elementary School, Bellwood Antis Middle School, and Bellwood-Antis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Poorman Joy S
Bought by
Poorman Clair N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,128
Outstanding Balance
$75,564
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Hill Nancy F
Bought by
Poorman Joy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poorman Clair N | $99,000 | Jmc Title Co | |
| Poorman Joy S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poorman Clair N | $101,128 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2024 | $2,149 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2021 | $1,913 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2020 | $1,867 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $1,822 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2017 | $15,676 | $135,600 | $30,000 | $105,600 |
| 2016 | $403 | $11,030 | $200 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $403 | $11,030 | $200 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | $403 | $11,030 | $200 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map