Estimated Value: $191,922 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Blocker Ln, Nash, TX 75569 and is currently estimated at $223,231, approximately $171 per square foot. 275 Blocker Ln is a home located in Bowie County with nearby schools including Nash Elementary School, Texas Middle School, and Texas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence Christa K
Bought by
Bickham Nona Winette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,530
Outstanding Balance
$94,696
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$128,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Stewart Benjamin and Stewart Jennifer
Bought by
Lawrence Christa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Con Hackleman Brothers
Bought by
Stewart Benjamin and Stewart Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bickham Nona Winette | -- | None Available | |
| Lawrence Christa K | -- | None Available | |
| Stewart Benjamin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bickham Nona Winette | $126,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Lawrence Christa K | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stewart Benjamin | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $195,682 | $20,000 | $175,682 |
| 2024 | $35 | $179,180 | $20,000 | $173,372 |
| 2023 | $1,896 | $162,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,046 | $161,906 | $15,000 | $146,906 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $134,621 | $15,000 | $119,621 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $132,763 | $15,000 | $117,763 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $127,287 | $15,000 | $112,287 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $123,090 | $15,000 | $108,090 |
| 2017 | $2,896 | $114,860 | $15,000 | $99,860 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $114,860 | $15,000 | $99,860 |
| 2015 | $2,384 | $113,909 | $15,000 | $98,909 |
| 2014 | $2,384 | $107,542 | $15,000 | $92,542 |
Source: Public Records
Map