Seller's Agent in 2025
B J Latham
Crye-Leike
(256) 651-4138
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $477,000
NEW PRICE.COUNTRY LIVING AT IT'S BEST: GORGEOUS 4BRM, 4 BTH HOME, SITTING ON 3 ACRES, GREAT LOCATION. THIS HOME PRESENTS WOOD FLOORS, NEW ROOF 8/24, FRESH PAINT, LIBRARY AND A MOTHER-IN LAW- SUIT WITH SITTING AREA (3RD BDR MAKE UP SUITE, CAN BE CONVERTED BACK TO A BEDROOM). BEAUTIFUL CHAIR RAIL MOLDING, 10'+ CEILINGS, GAS FIREPLACE, BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN WITH ISLAND.FOR PET LOVERS, THIS HOME HAS A UNDERGROUND DOGGIE FENCE. NEWLY PAVED MAIN ROAD (CAIN), NEAR BY PARK AND PAVED RUNNING TRAIL, FRIDGE CONVEYS WITH HOME. HURRY, THIS IS YOUR DREAM HOME, VA ASSUMABLE. COME SEE IT.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CRYE-LEIKE REALTORS - Hsv License #81365 Listed on: 12/20/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tillman Bryan James | $425,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Off Market | $425,000 | -- | -- |
| 12/11/2025 12/11/25 | Sold | $425,000 | -5.6% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Price Changed | $450,000 | -10.9% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Off Market | $505,000 | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $505,000 | 0.0% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | For Sale | $505,000 | -1.9% | $169 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -4.1% | $173 / Sq Ft |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | Price Changed | $537,000 | -2.2% | $180 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | For Sale | $549,000 | -- | $184 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,267 | $35,310 | $3,790 | $31,520 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $70,620 | $7,580 | $63,040 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $70,620 | $7,580 | $63,040 |
| 2021 | $849 | $56,700 | $4,080 | $52,620 |
| 2020 | $849 | $54,660 | $2,040 | $52,620 |
| 2019 | $849 | $28,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $909 | $25,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $25,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,280 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
B J Latham
Crye-Leike
(256) 651-4138
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Lisa Owens
Leading Edge Decatur
(256) 694-1753
109 Total Sales
Source: ValleyMLS.com
MLS Number: 21877581
APN: 11-07-36-0-002-007.001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.