275 Chaplin Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $391,123 - $440,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Chaplin Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $412,531, approximately $320 per square foot. 275 Chaplin Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Engelhardt Steven A and Engelhardt Maria T
Bought by
Dobson James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$118,983
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,548
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Southwind Bldrs Corp
Bought by
Engelhardt Steven A and Engelhardt Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,450
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobson James A | $192,500 | -- | |
| Engelhardt Steven A | $109,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Engelhardt Steven A | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelhardt Steven A | $97,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelhardt Steven A | $102,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Engelhardt Steven A | $109,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,160 | $320,700 | $140,900 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $5,146 | $324,900 | $140,900 | $184,000 |
| 2023 | $4,981 | $324,900 | $140,900 | $184,000 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $251,000 | $122,100 | $128,900 |
| 2021 | $4,869 | $251,000 | $122,100 | $128,900 |
| 2020 | $5,582 | $251,000 | $122,100 | $128,900 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $223,000 | $105,500 | $117,500 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $223,000 | $105,500 | $117,500 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $223,000 | $105,500 | $117,500 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $191,300 | $99,800 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $3,985 | $191,300 | $99,800 | $91,500 |
| 2014 | $3,902 | $191,300 | $99,800 | $91,500 |
| 2013 | $3,999 | $214,300 | $111,800 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map