275 Crescent Key Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32086
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $597,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Crescent Key Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32086 and is currently estimated at $579,130, approximately $207 per square foot. 275 Crescent Key Dr is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Otis A. Mason Elementary School, Gamble Rogers Middle School, and Pedro Menendez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
Sold by
Ball Timothy James and Ball Suzette Tyler
Bought by
Ball Family Trust and Ball
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ball Timothy J and Tyer Ball Elizabeth Susette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,192
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ball Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ball Timothy J | $328,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |