$135,000

275 E 210th St Euclid, OH 44123

Estimated payment $986/month

Total Views 12,010
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,836 Sq Ft
$74 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

Cozy, charming, and full of potential—welcome to 275 E 210th St in Euclid! This 2-bedroom home offers a warm, inviting layout with an eat-in kitchen perfect for everyday living. Downstairs, you’ll find a finished basement that adds valuable living space—ideal for a rec room, home office, or extra entertaining area. Step outside and enjoy a fully fenced backyard designed for both relaxation and privacy, featuring a stamped concrete patio and a back deck—perfect for summer nights, pets, or hosting friends and family. The home offers good bones and plenty of opportunity, but will require a deep clean and some TLC to truly shine—making it a great option for investors or buyers looking to build sweat equity. Conveniently located near local amenities, parks, and just minutes from the lake. Don’t miss your chance to turn this cozy Euclid home into something special! Owner to assume City Point of Sale violations.

Listing Agent

Kim Goodrick

Red 1 Realty, LLC Brokerage Email: kim@klg-real.com, 440-413-7013 License #2016005513 Listed on: 04/16/2026

Red 1 Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Vinyl Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Foreclosure
  • Assessor Parcel Number 642-17-050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,193

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Attribution Contact: kim@klg-real.com, 440-413-7013
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: In Foreclosure
  • Subdivision Name: Utopia Beach
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1116.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 720.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Fenced, Full, Vinyl
  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Euclid CSD - 1813

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 642-17-050
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3193.0

Matterport 3D Tour

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,193 $47,950 $9,100 $38,850
2024 $3,297 $47,950 $9,100 $38,850
2023 $2,964 $34,310 $6,550 $27,760
2022 $2,897 $34,300 $6,545 $27,755
2021 $3,226 $34,300 $6,550 $27,760
2020 $2,957 $28,530 $6,060 $22,470
2019 $2,658 $81,500 $17,300 $64,200
2018 $2,685 $28,530 $6,060 $22,470
2017 $2,872 $25,520 $5,080 $20,440
2016 $2,878 $25,520 $5,080 $20,440
2015 $2,619 $25,520 $5,080 $20,440
2014 $2,619 $25,520 $5,080 $20,440
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2026 04/16/26 For Sale $135,000 +37.8% $74 / Sq Ft
12/03/2018 12/03/18 Sold $98,000 -1.9% $55 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/22/2018 10/22/18 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2018 10/18/18 Price Changed $99,900 -4.9% $57 / Sq Ft
10/08/2018 10/08/18 Price Changed $105,000 -4.5% $59 / Sq Ft
09/19/2018 09/19/18 For Sale $110,000 0.0% $62 / Sq Ft
09/15/2018 09/15/18 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2018 09/12/18 For Sale $110,000 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $98,000 New Republic Title
Warranty Deed -- Executive Title
Survivorship Deed $94,500 Approved Statewide Title Age
Deed $64,500 --
Deed $55,000 --
Deed $49,900 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $96,224 FHA
Previous Owner $90,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $75,600 No Value Available
Closed $22,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Kim Goodrick

Red 1 Realty, LLC

(216) 460-2193

Section Image

Real Estate Professional serving the Greater Cleveland Community since 2015. As a home owner and landlord, I took a real passion for real estate as both my business and a means of helping people to achieve their dreams and goals!

Born and raised in Cleveland, it is exciting to see our market booming with new construction, renovations, gentrification, and growing communities.
Dedication to my clients is my utmost priority providing the most relevant information for any real estate

Kim's Other Listings

  • 21000 Crystal Ave, Euclid, OH 44123

    $205,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 21000 Crystal Ave
    • Euclid, OH

    Rare 5-bedroom, 2-bath brick colonial blending move-in ready updates with classic style. Built in 1948, this spacious two-story offers a first-floor master suite plus a brand-new kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern, stylish finishes, while fresh paint and updated flooring enhance the home’s charm. Newer mechanicals