Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacia Bonifant
Creative Realty - Peru
(765) 473-1153
35 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $173,000
Move right in to this 4 bedroom, 1 bath home with fully applianced kitchen, one car detached garage with extra parking and a he/she cave area. Oversized deck for entertaining, large storage shed, vinyl siding and more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Lisa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Joshua D | -- | None Available | |
| Marks Kristopher J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Lisa L | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Joshua D | $83,838 | |
| Previous Owner | Marks Kristopher J | $67,559 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2022 04/27/22 | Sold | $113,000 | +2.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | For Sale | $110,000 | +32.5% | $75 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2019 12/12/19 | Sold | $83,000 | -7.7% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2019 09/05/19 | For Sale | $89,900 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $119,500 | $4,100 | $115,400 |
| 2024 | $899 | $89,900 | $4,100 | $85,800 |
| 2023 | $899 | $78,300 | $4,100 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $598 | $77,900 | $4,100 | $73,800 |
| 2021 | $483 | $66,300 | $4,100 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $449 | $66,300 | $4,100 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $537 | $72,500 | $4,100 | $68,400 |
| 2018 | $436 | $66,200 | $4,100 | $62,100 |
| 2017 | $404 | $65,800 | $4,100 | $61,700 |
| 2016 | $407 | $66,100 | $4,100 | $62,000 |
| 2014 | $279 | $59,500 | $4,100 | $55,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,400 | $4,100 | $55,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Stacia Bonifant
Creative Realty - Peru
(765) 473-1153
35 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Alyssa Richey
Miles Realty Group
(765) 499-0510
23 in this area
112 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julie Borden
Miles Realty Group
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202209983
APN: 52-08-27-114-004.000-016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.