275 E 9th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$1,092/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 E 9th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,323,908, approximately $1,092 per square foot. 275 E 9th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Shaw Phulmatee
Bought by
Shaw Mark A and Shaw Sherizah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$564,340
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$759,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2021
Sold by
Shaw Phulmatee and Shaw Schander
Bought by
Shaw Mark A and Shaw Sherizah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Shaw Phulmatee
Bought by
Shaw Mark A and Shaw Sherizah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Shaw Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw Mark A | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,505 | $59,100 | $18,660 | $40,440 |
| 2025 | $6,447 | $62,640 | $18,660 | $43,980 |
| 2024 | $6,447 | $59,880 | $18,660 | $41,220 |
| 2023 | $6,088 | $72,720 | $18,660 | $54,060 |
| 2022 | $5,814 | $78,480 | $18,660 | $59,820 |
| 2021 | $5,652 | $60,600 | $18,660 | $41,940 |
| 2019 | $5,596 | $65,040 | $18,660 | $46,380 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $25,258 | $6,284 | $18,974 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $23,856 | $7,793 | $16,063 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $22,510 | $9,127 | $13,383 |
| 2015 | $2,495 | $22,492 | $12,805 | $9,687 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $22,293 | $15,230 | $7,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map