Seller's Agent in 2015
Lary Jameyson
King Realty
(440) 225-4993
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $374,000
A fantastic 3 bedroom Colonial home with large rooms and lots of upgrades. The big eat-in custom kitchen with oak cabinets offers a walk -in pantry , and lots of counter space . The kitchen dinning area is very big and leads out to the very large concrete patio through a sliding glass door.The master bedroom with vaulted ceilings and the laundry room are located on the first floor . The master bathroom has a jetted tub as well as a separate shower and walk in closet.The formal dinning room could be a den or office and overlooks a beautiful wooded area. The great room has vaulted ceilings and a fantastic brick wood burning fireplace a must see room. There is a family room in the partially finished basement as well as a full bathroom a great area for the kids.The best part is this house is located on a quiet dead end street among beautiful homes . The garage is over sized for more storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kessler Tad | $164,000 | Guardian Title | |
| Isgro Diana Lynn | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Isgro Diana Lynn | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kessler Tad | $161,029 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2015 04/22/15 | Sold | $164,000 | -1.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/16/2015 02/16/15 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,344 | $98,658 | $8,638 | $90,020 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $69,374 | $8,768 | $60,606 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $69,374 | $8,768 | $60,606 |
| 2021 | $3,679 | $69,374 | $8,768 | $60,606 |
| 2020 | $3,501 | $58,600 | $7,410 | $51,190 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $58,600 | $7,410 | $51,190 |
| 2018 | $3,254 | $58,600 | $7,410 | $51,190 |
| 2017 | $3,410 | $60,480 | $5,350 | $55,130 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $60,480 | $5,350 | $55,130 |
| 2015 | $3,379 | $60,480 | $5,350 | $55,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,610 | $5,100 | $52,510 |
| 2013 | $2,721 | $57,610 | $5,100 | $52,510 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lary Jameyson
King Realty
(440) 225-4993
2 in this area
84 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2015
William Beyer
Sunnyside Realty, Inc.
(216) 573-5202
10 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3684615
APN: 15-00-099-101-207
Ask me questions while you tour the home.