275 Grandy Rd Grandy, NC 27939
Southern Currituck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,516 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,067
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Grandy Rd, Grandy, NC 27939 and is currently estimated at $459,879, approximately $222 per square foot. 275 Grandy Rd is a home with nearby schools including W.T. Griggs Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2010
Sold by
Dennis Stephanie and Dennis Jason C
Bought by
Mills Randy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Randy J | $54,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,976 | $274,800 | $49,000 | $225,800 |
| 2024 | $1,976 | $274,800 | $49,000 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $274,800 | $49,000 | $225,800 |
| 2022 | $1,508 | $274,800 | $49,000 | $225,800 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $213,000 | $40,100 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $213,000 | $40,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $213,000 | $40,100 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $1,181 | $213,000 | $40,100 | $172,900 |
| 2017 | $1,146 | $213,000 | $40,100 | $172,900 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $213,000 | $40,100 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $1,139 | $213,000 | $40,100 | $172,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map