RENTED APR 21, 2026

275 Grayson Manor Dr Loganville, GA 30052

Estimated Value: $327,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,810 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2025

Last sale price $330,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,147 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Trip Elementary School Rated A
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Charming 3 bed, 2.5 bath, 1,810 sq ft home in Loganville! Open kitchen concept with updated counters and a spacious living room. Primary suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard, great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. Additional admin fees apply. The Fireplace is decorative. Schedule your showing today! This home is as-is. This home may be located within a Homeowners Association (HOA) community. If so, residents will be responsible for adhering to all HOA rules and regulations. Please contact your agent or landlord's agent for more information. This home is a safe mode home which requires self-showing access approval.
Please do not travel to this home until you have received a notification that you have been granted approval access via email/text. For all weekday requests received after 5pm, those requests will be addressed on the following business day. We appreciate your patience.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tracey Chen

Open House Atlanta Property Management Brokerage Phone: 972-525-4006 License #232038 Listed on: 12/29/2025

Last Renter's Agent

NON-MLS NMLS

Non FMLS Member

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 0.28

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,810 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Schools

  • Trip Elementary School
  • Bay Creek Middle School
  • Grayson High School

Additional Features

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Grayson Manor Subdivision
  • Maintained Community

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,125
  • Property Available on 12/29/25
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number R5158 067

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Land Lease Amount: 2125
  • Available Date: 2025-12-29

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OPEN01
  • Subdivision Name: Grayson Manor
  • Tax Parcel Letter: R5158-067

• Window Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Dimensions: x 72
  • Parcel Number: R5158 067
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12196.8
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-06-30

Listed on
Oct 2, 2025
Closed on
Nov 5, 2025
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$330,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-8.33%
Views
16
Current Estimated Value
$342,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$12,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.60%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2022
Sold by
Russell Amy E
Bought by
Bostwick Amy Elizabeth and Bostwick Thomas Gregory

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2007
Sold by
Collin Christopher and Collin Jeannie
Bought by
Russell Amy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Meridian Homes/Ga Inc
Bought by
Bevis Jeanie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,743
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Open House Atlanta Realty & Investments $330,000 --
Bostwick Amy Elizabeth -- --
Russell Amy E $157,000 --
Bevis Jeanie $134,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Russell Amy E $31,400
Previous Owner Russell Amy E $125,600
Previous Owner Bevis Jeanie $124,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Rented $2,125 0.0% --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Price Changed $2,125 -0.9% $1 / Sq Ft
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $2,145 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Price Changed $2,195 -2.4% $1 / Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 For Rent $2,250 0.0% --
11/05/2025 11/05/25 Sold $330,000 -8.3% $183 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/21/2025 10/21/25 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $360,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
09/25/2025 09/25/25 For Sale $360,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,842 $145,920 $26,120 $119,800
2024 $3,548 $123,480 $26,120 $97,360
2023 $3,548 $130,520 $30,000 $100,520
2022 $3,357 $116,080 $24,400 $91,680
2021 $2,644 $80,000 $18,000 $62,000
2020 $2,661 $80,000 $18,000 $62,000
2019 $2,465 $74,200 $16,000 $58,200
2018 $2,372 $69,960 $16,000 $53,960
2016 $2,107 $56,760 $12,480 $44,280
2015 $2,126 $56,760 $12,480 $44,280
2014 $1,998 $52,760 $11,200 $41,560
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 7696201

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 5-158-067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.