275 Jimmy Devine Rd Loretto, KY 40037
Estimated Value: $176,065 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Jimmy Devine Rd, Loretto, KY 40037 and is currently estimated at $184,766, approximately $147 per square foot. 275 Jimmy Devine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marion County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Robbins Norman E and Robbins Linda
Bought by
Robbins Jared E and Robbins Crystal L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,532
Interest Rate
5.01%
Estimated Equity
$152,234
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Jared E | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Jared E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Robbins Jared E | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |