Seller's Agent in 2021
The Results Team
RE/MAX
(978) 815-0127
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $743,638 - $815,000
Welcome to this large 3 family home close to the center of town. This home has been taking well care of over the years with major updates throughout. Currently fully rented and will always be a great place to rent for your tenants as the years tick by paying you back as an investment property should do! Each unit has a great layout that gives the feeling of even bigger square footage than measures out. With a large, paved parking area for plenty of cars along with extra street parking for the rest of the year. Opportunity knocks with this new listing. Tenants are in place so be patient when it comes to showings, we will try to accommodate without making it hard for those living here. This home is close to all this town has to offer, public transportation, highways, and shopping areas!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Solano Adriana | -- | -- | |
| Solano 275 Main St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Solano 275 Main St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Solano 275 Main St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Solano Adriana | $603,000 | None Available | |
| Ashland Main Llc | $382,000 | -- | |
| Ashland Main Llc | $382,000 | -- | |
| Mork Emily | -- | -- | |
| Mork Emily | -- | -- | |
| Mork Emily | -- | -- | |
| Mork Emily | $450,000 | -- | |
| Mork Emily | $450,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Solano Adriana | $451,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Solano 275 Main St Llc | $483,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mork Emily | $390,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2021 06/30/21 | Sold | $603,000 | +13.8% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2021 06/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/07/2021 06/07/21 | For Sale | $529,900 | +38.7% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/19/2013 08/19/13 | Sold | $382,000 | -5.7% | $135 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2013 07/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | For Sale | $404,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,879 | $695,300 | $200,300 | $495,000 |
| 2024 | $8,349 | $630,600 | $200,300 | $430,300 |
| 2023 | $7,797 | $566,200 | $190,900 | $375,300 |
| 2022 | $7,710 | $485,500 | $173,200 | $312,300 |
| 2021 | $6,931 | $435,100 | $173,200 | $261,900 |
| 2020 | $6,714 | $415,500 | $173,600 | $241,900 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $393,300 | $173,600 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $6,426 | $386,900 | $171,900 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $6,398 | $383,100 | $168,600 | $214,500 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $371,800 | $164,300 | $207,500 |
| 2015 | $6,119 | $353,700 | $153,400 | $200,300 |
| 2014 | $5,367 | $308,600 | $137,000 | $171,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Results Team
RE/MAX
(978) 815-0127
1 in this area
69 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Robert Black
RE/MAX
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Didier Lopez
RE/MAX
(617) 818-8500
11 in this area
205 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2013
Michael Furnari
Genesis Realty Advisors
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Len Chiariello
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 752-2428
6 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72845037
APN: ASHL-000014-000335
Ask me questions while you tour the home.