275 Meadow Ln Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Meadow Ln, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $358,560, approximately $271 per square foot. 275 Meadow Ln is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Harris Tamara
Bought by
Thompson David Trent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,275
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$289,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1998
Sold by
Harris Tamara D
Bought by
Harris Tamara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson David Trent | -- | First American Title | |
| Harris Tamara | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson David Trent | $122,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Tamara | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $166,100 | $72,050 | $94,050 |
| 2024 | -- | $162,800 | $55,000 | $107,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $298,000 | $98,000 | $200,000 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $165,550 | $52,800 | $112,750 |
| 2021 | $1,146 | $227,000 | $69,000 | $158,000 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $200,000 | $64,500 | $135,500 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $192,000 | $62,000 | $130,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $171,000 | $58,000 | $113,000 |
| 2016 | $906 | $73,260 | $15,400 | $57,860 |
| 2015 | $972 | $74,140 | $15,400 | $58,740 |
| 2014 | $649 | $75,465 | $18,333 | $57,132 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,720 | $17,875 | $58,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map