275 Monroe St Denver, CO 80206
Cherry Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,565,000 - $2,921,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,984
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 275 Monroe St, Denver, CO 80206 and is currently estimated at $2,706,712, approximately $543 per square foot. 275 Monroe St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Steck Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
275 Monroe Llc
Bought by
Kohler Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2009
Sold by
Gelfond Lawrence P
Bought by
Gelfond Lawrence P and Gelfond Julie L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Living Trust | $2,850,000 | Fitco | |
| Gelfond Lawrence P | -- | None Available | |
| Gelfond Lawrence P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,832 | $183,440 | $132,120 | $132,120 |
| 2024 | $14,832 | $187,270 | $105,130 | $82,140 |
| 2023 | $14,511 | $187,270 | $105,130 | $82,140 |
| 2022 | $10,819 | $136,050 | $99,850 | $36,200 |
| 2021 | $10,444 | $139,960 | $102,720 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $10,896 | $146,850 | $84,860 | $61,990 |
| 2019 | $10,590 | $146,850 | $84,860 | $61,990 |
| 2018 | $9,511 | $122,940 | $64,220 | $58,720 |
| 2017 | $9,483 | $122,940 | $64,220 | $58,720 |
| 2016 | $9,162 | $112,350 | $48,819 | $63,531 |
| 2015 | $8,778 | $112,350 | $48,819 | $63,531 |
| 2014 | $8,767 | $105,560 | $36,839 | $68,721 |
Source: Public Records
Map